質問
最終更新日:
2022年8月15日
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
Is this correct 僕と同じ靴を買ったの?
Or should it be 僕のと同じ靴を買ったの?
¿Es correcto? 僕と同じ靴を買ったの
¿O debería ser 僕のと同じ靴を買ったの?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
Both your answers are correct.
僕 means I or me.
僕の means mine.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
@Maminami
I understand 僕のと同じ靴を買ったの?, because the shoes are mine.
But what does 僕と同じ靴を買ったの mean? What is he comparing the shoes with?
- 日本語
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
- 日本語
Actually, 僕の is logical and without の sounds unlogical from the precisely rational point of view. Because comparison was made on 靴 as you are considering.
But natives will not care about such formality matter. They have tendency to incline to the practical matter, therefore as long as the listener may receive the intention of speaker to an acceptable extent, words are easily omitted.
Let's say, 僕と is just an shortened expression of 僕のと. Moreover, another possibility of omission like:
僕と同じ(ような)靴を買ったの?
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
@nishishoro
How funny everything is, isn't it? I suppose everybody talks without thinking of the grammar, and then foreign students go crazy trying to make sense of things, haha!!
Then, I see, we could use 僕のと同じ靴を買ったんですか? more formally, and 僕と同じ靴を買ったの? in casual situations.
ありがとうございます!!
- 日本語
@Doro25
In a formal situation, we want to be seen as intelligent as possible, but in casual occasions, we tend to go an easy and relaxing way.
This kind of humanity probably not very much different between us.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- スペイン語 (スペイン)