質問
最終更新日:
2022年8月16日
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
-
韓国語
韓国語 に関する質問
I can't put 지마 and 자 in verbs to be? like 궁금하다? (궁금하자/궁금하지마)
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 韓国語
궁금하자/궁금하지마 make sense, but it's a bit awkward. “궁금하자” means “let’s curious.” To make it a bit more natural “궁금해 하자” will be right answer. In the same way, rather than “궁금하지마” (don’t wonder), “궁금해 하지 마” is more natural.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
- 韓国語
In additon, '~자' can be used like “먹자”, “하자”, “부르자”. ‘~자’ means “let’s (verb).” ‘지마’ can be also used like “먹지 마”, “하지 마”, “부르지 마. But as you see, It is correct to write a space between ‘~지’ and ‘마.’
But these forms can be only used with a verb, not with a adjective like “궁금하다”, “예쁘다”, “무겁다”. If you want to use ‘~지 마” or “~자” with adjective, you should change adjective to verb form like “궁금해하다” , “예뻐하다”, “무거워하다”.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)