質問
最終更新日:
2022年8月17日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
彼は恥ずかしがっている と 彼は恥ずかしい はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
@florarerfyi74
The first sentence means someone is being humiliated.
The second sentence means someones is crazy.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 日本語
@florarerfyi74
I think it is crazy, depending on the situation.
I have told friends "いかれてるわ".
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
彼は恥ずかしがっている。
He is embarrassed or shamed.
彼は恥ずかしい。
I am embarrassed or shamed about him.
The subject of 「恥ずかしい」 is always the speaker, because only the speaker can see their feelings.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?