質問
最終更新日:
2022年8月17日
- アラビア語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
ドイツ語
-
ロシア語
ロシア語 に関する質問
What does the verb бывать mean ? and when should I use it ?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- ロシア語
there are a lot of meanings of this verb:
* be
* visit
* happen
* spend time
* etc
it depends of context.
Check the picture below
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ロシア語
It means "to happen". And the second meaning is "to visit" any place sometimes.
Ex. Часто бывает, что я забываю ключи дома - It often happens that I leave my keys at home.
Ex. Я часто бываю в этом парке - I often go to this park
この回答は役に立ちましたか?