質問
最終更新日:
2022年8月17日
- フランス語 (フランス)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
中国語 (簡体字)
-
韓国語
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
“A catering position” とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
2022年8月17日
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
- フランス語 (フランス)
- 英語 (イギリス)
@eddee Oh, sorry, I misunderstood. Catering means to provide food for an event, so it's a little ambiguous - I would assume it means to help organise the food between venues, chefs, waiters etc.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- フランス語 (フランス)
- 英語 (イギリス)