質問
最終更新日:
2022年8月18日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
ボスニア語
フィリピン語 に関する質問
Bye/see you later は フィリピン語 で何と言いますか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- フィリピン語
@JuManChu
Kita tayo ulit (see you again)
or we simply say "Bye, ingat" (Bye take care)
"Paalam" is the direct translation of "Bye" but it's not really used in everyday occasions. Plus, it also means "Goodbye forever"
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@shirocchiyo yeah I was told paalam sounds weird cause they said it means “moving forward” lol. So as an inside joke we would just say moving forward in English 😂 but anyway, thank you.
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- フィリピン語
@JuManChu
Goodbye = Paalam
See you later = mag kita tayo mamaya
See you later(slang) = kita kits (tayo mamaya)
the "see you later and goodbye" here are different
-see you later in tagalog is literally meaning to meet someone 𝙡𝙖𝙩𝙚𝙧
-Bye in tagalog is literally meaning saying goodbye soon or for a long time, or just saying good bye from a party(like see you tomorrow) and etc.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?