質問
最終更新日:
2022年8月18日
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル) 準ネイティブ
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
Radical
Important と Basic はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@Tseh example for radical: wow dude that jump was radical
Example for important: my job is really important!
Example for basic: wow vanilla ice cream is really basic.
Meaning for radical: something really insane or cool
Meaning for important: something that is higher in power or needed
Meaning for basic: something that is normal and lame
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル) 準ネイティブ
@char_loves_japan if I write these three contexts, what is the meaning of “radical” ?
The computer has introduced radical innovations.
There are some radical differences between the two proposals.
radical liberals
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル) 準ネイティブ
In the three sentences I wrote, what would “radical” mean? Tell me please.
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@Tseh radical radical means insane or crazy or cool
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル) 準ネイティブ
@char_loves_japan you mean, at any context, and in the three sentences I wrote, radical can mean the same as cool or crazy or extreme?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル) 準ネイティブ
@char_loves_japan ok then, different, radical, or extreme, are better? ok.
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@Tseh different dose not really qualify. But yeah
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル) 準ネイティブ
@char_loves_japan
make a hole in something, is the same as, make a hole through something?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@Tseh no. Making a hole in something means to simply make a hole in something. It doesn’t have to go through the object.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル) 準ネイティブ
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル) 準ネイティブ
@char_loves_japan hello friend, could you tell me please if I can use the same way these contexts?
do whatever it takes to get him released as soon as possible
do what is necessary to release him as soon as possible
do whatever is necessary for him to be released as soon as possible
do the necessary so that he is released as soon as possible
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル) 準ネイティブ
@char_loves_japan are you sure I can use any of the 4 writings to say the same? ok, Thank you very much. 👍🏻