質問
最終更新日:
2022年8月18日
- ロシア語
- ウクライナ語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
ベトナム語
ベトナム語 に関する質問
giờ đố thằng dạo nó cấm được hết account thằng Tom mới ghê. とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- ベトナム語
you mean "doạ"?
"doạ" means threaten
"dạo" means walk
So, your sentence means " now I dare the person who have threatned Tom, to ban all Tom's accounts"
That's just literally the meaning. When saying that, the speaker actually means "The person who have threatned Tom can never ban all his account"
"mới ghê" is addional, just an expression when you use in conversation. When you use that, it means you are very sure about it. But just in some situations, like this one, when you say you dare someone to do something, but actually mean that someone can never do something.
Hopefully, it'll be helpful for you. ☺️
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ロシア語
- ウクライナ語