質問
最終更新日:
2022年8月19日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
デンマーク語
デンマーク語 に関する質問
vi går til biografíenlo と vi skal tage til biografen はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- デンマーク語
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
Both of these sentences sound unnatural, but are strictly speaking grammatically correct. However, they're still odd enough that I'm not 100% sure what you mean.
1) Vi går til biografen. = We are walking to the cinema.
2) Vi skal tage til biografen. = We must go to the cinema.
In both cases, you're saying that you want to move to the physical space where the cinema exists, *not* that you are going to watch a movie.
You are also missing a small word, "hen", in both sentences. This means nothing by itself, but it is used to indicate when something moves in any direction.
⭕ Vi går hen til biografen. = We are walking to the place where the cinema is.
⭕ Vi skal tage hen til biografen. = We must go to the place where the cinema is.
If you want to say that you're gonna watch a movie there, you need to use a different preposition.
"To the movies" cannot be directly translated from English. In Danish, you're *in* the movies (i.e. the building, not the film).
⭕ Vi går i biografen. = We are going to see a movie/We're going to the movies.
⭕ Vi skal tage i biografen. = We have to go to the movies (implied: to be able to watch X).
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?