質問
最終更新日:
2022年8月20日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
英語 (イギリス)
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
gerund と infinitive verb はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
No it’s not,
A gerund is the noun form of a verb that ends in -ing. For example, playing, dancing, eating.
Students often get confused between the gerund and the continuous / progressive form of the verb.
Running is fun (Gerund)
The athletes are running (Present continuous)
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?