質問
最終更新日:
2022年8月20日
- ラオス語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
ラオス語
-
英語 (イギリス)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
🤔 QUESTIONS ABOUT ENGLISH FOR ALL ( MODAL VERBS ) EXAMPLES: (1) Must you help me= it means: You must help me (2) Maybe you love him= it means: You maybe love him (3) Can you tell me!=it means: You can tell me! (4) Would you like me= it means: You would like me. Are they all correct? OR (1) Must you help me = it means: Must you help me (2) Maybe you love him =it means: Maybe you love him. Are no change the forms, Right?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
"Must you help me" is wrong
"You maybe love him" isn't natural
"Can you tell me" is a question. It doesn't mean the same thing as "You can tell me" which is not a question.
"Would you like me" is a question. "You would like me" is not a question, so it doesn't mean the same thing.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ラオス語
- ラオス語
I saw on Youtube or Facebook or Music videos or Google. I'm not see it spend the question mark!, Why?. Examples; Maybe I love you/ Don't you know/ How I feel/Can you say with me etc. Why?. He's not spend the question mark!. Sencetense are must spend the question mark!. Is it always?.
- ラオス語
Examples: (ARE QUESTIONS)= Must you help me?/Need you help her?/Maybe I can help you?/May you come with us?/Mustn't you help me?/Needn't you help her?, etc VS ( AREN'T QUESTIONS )= you must help me/You need help her/I maybe can help you/ You may come with us/You mustn't help me/You needn't help her, etc. ARE THEY CORRECT?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Those are song lyrics. Song lyrics often leave out question marks and periods.
Must you help me? - not natural
Need you help her? - wrong
Maybe I can help you. - correct, but not a question
May you come with us? - wrong
Can you come with us? - correct
Mustn't you help me? - unnatural
Needn't you help her? - unnatural
You must help me - correct (not a question)
You need help her - wrong
You need to help her - correct (not a question)
I maybe can help you - unnatural
Maybe I can help you - correct (not a question)
You may come with us - correct (not a question)
You mustn't help me - correct (not a question)
You needn't help her - not natural (in US).
You don't need to help her - correct (not a question)
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ラオス語
I saw on Google. ( must/need/may/Maybe/might/mustn't/Needn't) it can use the normal question!
- ラオス語
Why?. ( must/need/may/Maybe/might/mustn't/Needn't) can't use as the questions!