質問
最終更新日:
2022年9月15日
- トルコ語
-
フランス語 (フランス)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
none/all of the above とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
None means no to all every question.
All of the above means yes to every question.
This is a very simple translation
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
"none" means no to all of the questions ("none of the above" means no to all of the answers above it)
"all of the above" means yes to all of the answers above it
example
Q: what color is the sky?
a) green
b) orange
c) pink
d) none/none of the above
[answers a, b, and c are all wrong]
Q: what animal lives in the ocean?
a) fish
b) shark
c) dolphin
d) all of the above
[answers a, b, and c are all correct]
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?