質問
最終更新日:
2022年9月17日
- 英語 (イギリス)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
...その他当方といたしましても物件の状態は写真で見られる範囲でしか現在判断ができない為
せっかくご質問を頂いており、大変恐縮ではございますがお答えができかねる状態でございます...また現在本物件は他のお客様が既に商談中となっております為、お次の順番でのご案内となりますことを合わせてご了承くださいませ。以上のようなお答えで大変申し訳ございませんが、ご希望がございましたら内見は承っておりますので弊社スタッフが同行させて頂き、対応させて頂きたいと思いますのでよろしくお願い致します。 とはどういう意味ですか?
Hi. This is an answer I received from a real estate agent. I can read it, but I don't really get the nuances. The real estate agent just sent some photos that I've already seen and didn't answer my questions that I sent earlier. He says that another person is interested, but does that mean I don't have a chance? Also, will he answer my questions? He said he couldn't answer them, but then says that staff can help me, so I don't really understand. (This property is quite far from where I live, so I can't go to see it until I find out some answers to some important questions I have. Once I get those answers, and it seems OK, then I would like to go, but it's expensive and time-consuming to go there.) Thanks if you can help.
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
・there is another client who has already see the property and can make a deal first.
It means that you possibly can't make a deal even if you see the property and want to live there.
because another client has priority.
so, you still have a chance but it depends on the decision of another client.
The clerk of real estate might not know that you live far from the property.
so, they don't have the idea that they have to take another photo for you because it's easier to show you when they take you to the property.
some real estates have a system of "インターネット内見".
They would show you the property on live with internet.
maybe you should ask the real estate if you can use インターネット内見
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
また現在本物件は他のお客様が既に商談中となっております為、お次の順番でのご案内となりますことを合わせてご了承くださいませ。
means if another person (X) decide to move into that property, you'll have no chance. I guess X sent an inquiry earlier than you, so the agent gives priority to X over you.
..その他当方といたしましても物件の状態は写真で見られる範囲でしか現在判断ができない為
せっかくご質問を頂いており、大変恐縮ではございますがお答えができかねる状態でございます...
Judging from this part, they cannot see and take new photos of the actual property, or they just cannot show other photos for some reason. Anyway all they can show is the photos you've already seen. I don't know why...
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
@Pyonchi Thank you. I guess I'll just let the realtor know that I'm still interested and hopefully the other person won't buy the property. I really wish he could answer my questions about the place, but it's in a very isolated area, so he can't go himself. I'm kind of wondering if I should try contacting a realtor that is actually near the property, and give them a link to the online listing. Maybe they can look it up and get back to me with more information. However, when I looked at a nearby realtor's website, they didn't list that specific place.
- 英語 (イギリス)
@tokage33 Thank you. I guess I'll just let the realtor know that I'm still interested and hopefully the other person won't buy the property. I really wish he could answer my questions about the place, but it's in a very isolated area, so he can't go himself. I'm kind of wondering if I should try contacting a realtor that is actually near the property, and give them a link to the online listing. Maybe they can look it up and get back to me with more information. However, when I looked at a nearby realtor's website, they didn't list that specific place.
- 日本語
I think it's worth trying if your guess is right (he can't go himself), but I came to guess the agent just don't want to answer for either reason:
1. they couldn't understand your questions
2. they couldn't grasp the accurate nuance of your questions
3. your questions were kind of hard to answer because it depends on personal feelings (highly subjective matter)
so they want you to come to see the property actually.
I'm not sure what your question is like, so it's just a guess but ご希望がございましたら内見は承っておりますので弊社スタッフが同行させて頂き、 sounds like they are willing to go there actually (though it could be that they don't want to do that unless you show that you're seriously considering by visiting the property.)
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?