質問
最終更新日:
2022年9月24日
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
-
日本語
-
韓国語
日本語 に関する質問
Can I say both these and what is the difference?
※ 悩みがあったら 私、いつも大好きな音楽を聴くんだ。
※ 悩みがあったら 私、いつも大好きな音楽を聴いているんだ。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
There is no much difference. almost same.
「悩みがあったら、私」→「何かに悩んでいるときは」is better.
Japanese mostly omit 私(は) as the subject.
I can't explain it very well, but when we usually use "悩みがあったら" with "相談してください"or something like that.
I hope it will be helpful.
You should wait other answers.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
The two sentence have almost the same meaning. IMO, 聴いているんだ emphasizes the implication of a habitual action a little more than 聴くんだ. 🙂
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
@iamaimo I have one more question about ~ている.
Should we always use ~ている when it comes about a habitual action as below sentences?
※ 毎日日本語を勉強している。
※ 毎朝起きるとコーヒーを飲んでいる。
Does it sounds unnatural if we don't use ~ている?
- 日本語
@user16325
1. 毎日日本語を勉強している。
2. 毎日日本語を勉強する。
Both 1 and 2 are all right, and they both expresses a habitual action. IMO, 1 emphasizes the meaning (of a habitual action) a bit stronger.
3. 毎朝起きるとコーヒーを飲んでいる。
4. 毎朝起きるとコーヒーを飲む。
I think both 3 and 4 are good, as the sentences expressing a habitual action. However, my first impression is that 3 appears a little awkward because there is a discord in the (progressive) form between 起きる and 飲んでいる. So, 4 would be safer to use, especially as written language, IMO.
FYI, both 5 and 6 are OK. They both implies a habitual action. (6 seems too simple and it’d be better to put a subject such as 私は at the top.) 🙂
5. 毎朝コーヒーを飲んでいる。
6. 毎朝コーヒーを飲む。
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)