質問
最終更新日:
2022年9月27日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
ロシア語
-
中国語 (簡体字)
日本語 に関する質問
ようやく帰ってきたぞ だ とはどういう意味ですか?
Why is ぞ and だ used together at the end? I thought it would be one or the other, but this person clearly says both.
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
- 日本語
It's た, not だ.
And だ and ぞ are used like ~だぞ.
ぞ or よ is just expressing that speaking to the opponent like "Hey".
〜だぞ is often used when we prewarn something to children like 気をつけるんだぞ。忘れちゃダメだぞ and sounds rougher than だよ.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
ようやく帰ってきたぞ だ
この前後の文章にもよりますが、"(ようやく帰ってきたんだぞ)+だ"で、状況説明を強調している場面だと思います。また、乱暴な言い方でもあります。
e.g)
昨日、はやく寝なさいと言ったでしょ?それは今日は旅行に行くから言ったの。
↓
昨日、はやく寝ろと言っただろ?
それは だ
今日は旅行に行くから言ったんだ!
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 日本語
This usage of 「だ」 is unusual and extremely rare, but in speaking language, it is spoken in exceptional situations. Trying to translate the nuance into English, it is something like
「ようやく帰ってきたぞ」だ。
This is "Finally, I'm back home."
This is "Finally, he's back home"
That is "Finally, she's back home"
Which is better "This" or "That" depends on the situation.
This may not be the case, but in my first impression, I imagined that the speaker was a young female. When her husband or boy friend was waiting for her home, and when her came back, she said 「『ようやく帰ってきたぞ』だ。」. The statement in 『』was her prediction of what her husband thought in his mind. She guessed it. She was telling him that she knew that he was waiting for a long time, which means she cared about him. In this case, her statement is not crude at all, but in my opinion, it is a little bit comical and sounds cute or maybe lovable. I cannot imagine any other situation in which the present statement is spoken.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@hiro_01 This makes sense to me. When the line is said, there is a longer pause between 「ようやく帰ってきたぞ」and だ.