質問
最終更新日:
2022年9月27日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
すごい と すーご はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
凄い means amazing, great, terrible...etc.
I've never heard of "すーご."
すごー/すごっ is used.
今日の料理は、凄いおいしいね。
A:また100点とったよ。
B:すごっ!
B:
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@rose_mary21
すごい and すーご(exactly すごー)are the same meanings which express the high degree.
すごい and すごー are the word " very " in English.
But nowadays we often use すごい or すごー in themselves.
For example, when we see beautiful views,we say すごい ,omitting beautiful.
The difference between すごい and すごー is politeness.
すごい is used anytime.
すごー is used in casual situation among young people
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語