質問
最終更新日:
2022年9月27日
- ポーランド語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
スペイン語 (スペイン)
-
リトアニア語
日本語 に関する質問
小さな と 小さい はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
@Mynickname_here
same meaning.
小さな is an adnominal word and 小さい is an i-adjective.
小さい can conjugate and has some conjugated forms, which include an adnominal form.
Both 小さい犬 and 小さな犬 are correct. (I think 小さな犬 is a little better.)
In addition to that 小さい can be used as 小さくなる、小さかった、小さければ and so on.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
意味は同じです。
There is no difference between these words in terms of meaning.
使い方に少し違いがあります。
It's used a little differently.
「小さな」は、必ずや名詞の前にきます。
「小さな」is always put before the noun.
小さな家⭕ この家は小さな❌
小さい家⭕ この家は小さい⭕
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
Both words are same meaning, 小さい and 大きい are used for childish words. So we usually use 小さな and 大きな instead of those.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?