質問
最終更新日:
2022年9月28日
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾)
-
タイ語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
ベトナム語 に関する質問
See tình とはどういう意味ですか?
Tôi biết đây là một bài hát mà không biết nghĩa là gì
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- ベトナム語
see tình = si(see) tình.
Vì từ "see" có cách phát âm giống "si" nên giới trẻ thường sử dụng "see tình".
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ベトナム語
It’s a pun. The actual word is “si tình”, means “whipped for someone”. The 2 words “si” in vietnamese and “see” in english can be said to have the same pronunciation.
You may have listened to the song and noticed that there’s these lyrics about the moment that girl in the song meet the boy, she’s already whipped for him. She meet(see) her love(tình) and is whipped(si tình) for him.
So the title can be understood as 2 meanings, meeting the love and being whipped for it.
Brilliant pun.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ベトナム語
@achuverycute 就是你超级喜欢某个人的意思。
你太爱ta了 = 你see tình ta 了
see tình, 正确是 si tình
See和si, 这两个字的读音一样。还有, see只是网络语言而已.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ドイツ語
Actually, this true word is si tình. However, the word "si" and "see" are homophones. "Si tình" means lovebird while "see tình" means see love. Therefore, they took this homophonic phenomenon as the name of the song. https://donkeykong-game.com
この回答は役に立ちましたか?