質問
最終更新日:
2022年9月29日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
ベトナム語
ベトナム語 に関する質問
cả と mọi はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- ベトナム語
can't explain if it stands alone like this.
ví dụ : tất cả mọi người = mọi người
tất cả mọi thứ = mọi thứ
lấy hết tất cả cái này = lấy mọi thứ
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@tvminhdat1010 tyy. i mean how are they different when i try to say “every” or “all.” like would i say everything for example. or all the food, etc etc
- ベトナム語
My opinion (idk it’s like a common knowledge so it can be right or wrong)
• Cả
+) You have owned almost every thing but you still own more than that (extra stuff). You have many things to do but want or not you still have to do excessive stuff (extra work)…
Eg:
- Anh ấy có nhà, có xe, có tiền thậm chí anh ấy còn có cả một hòn đảo.
(He has his own house, his own car, his own money he even owns an island)
- Tôi ăn được đồ cay, đồ mặn, đồ ngọt, tôi còn ăn cả đồ sống nữa.
( I can eat spicy food, salty food, sweet food, I also eat raw food.)
- Tôi đã phải đi làm thêm, dạy thêm mà còn làm cả nhân viên quét dọn thế mà tôi vẫn nghèo!
(I had to do part-time job, tutoring, I even worked as a sanitation worker but I’m still poor)
+) It also refers every kind defined in 1 group.
Eg:
- Gia đình tôi có em gái, anh trai, bố và mẹ. Cả gia đình tôi đều hạnh phúc.
(My family has sister, brother mom and dad. My whole family is always happy)
- Tên trộm đã lẻn vào nhà và lấy hết cả tài sản bao gồm Tivi, tiền mặt, máy tính, điện thoại và nhiều thứ khác
(A thief had broken into the house and robbed all of the property including TV, cash, computer, phone and more)
•Mọi (~ tất cả): Everything.
- Mọi/tất cả cô gái tôi biết đều rất xinh.
(Every girl that I know is pretty)
- Mọi/tất cả loại trà đều có ở đây.
(Every type of tea is all here)
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ベトナム語
@bingsoo0
Ok,
Thứ(=đồ) goes along with adjective mostly(i think it mainly combines with negative adjective ) to describe things.
Eg: (cái) thứ/đồ nhiều chuyện,(cái) thứ/đồ ngu si,(cái) thứ/đồ xấu xí, (cái) thứ/đồ không có ai yêu,….
✍️“Cái thứ” sounds more natural than “Thứ” standing alone. “Cái” with đồ is unecessary, you can add if u want.
Điều can go well with adjective and noun. “Điều” also be the alternative thing for the previous clues.
Eg:
A: Ê tao nghĩ là trái đất màu hồng đó mày.
(Hey, I think the earth is pink)
B: Điều mày nói có căn cứ không?
(What you said has any proofs)
-> “Điều” is the alternative replaced with “trái đất màu hồng”
A: Vì sau khi rơi vào tình yêu, thế giới của tao đã trở thành màu hồng 🤭
(Because after falling in love, my world has turned pink)
B: Cái đồ/thứ điên khùng!
(You are such a nut)
————
- Điều tuyệt vời mà tôi nhận được trong ngày sinh nhật là một chú mèo dễ thương
(A wonderful thing that I have received from by birthday is a cute cat)
“Điều”-> “Chú mèo dễ thương”
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)