質問
最終更新日:
2022年9月30日
- 英語 (イギリス)
-
日本語
-
中国語 (簡体字)
日本語 に関する質問
学校に行って、勉強しました と 学校に行き、勉強しました はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
退会したユーザー
There is not so much difference.
However, 学校に行って、勉強しました is often used in speaking but also used in writing. In contrast, 学校に行き、勉強しました is used in writing.
I’ve never heard anyone saying学校に行き、勉強しました
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 日本語
Connecting two verbs by using て is authentic way in modern Japanese.
Connecting two verbs by using ます-form of prior verb is archaic method.
Archaic method is still used in modern life but with tendency of use in written language. No difference on meaning.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)