質問
最終更新日:
2022年10月1日
- ヘブライ語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
ポーランド語
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
Can 古い be used for people? or is it only for objects?
for example, is saying 「古い人」ok?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
It is used only for objects.
If you would like to express “older people”, You should say 「お年寄り(otoshiyori)」.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語