質問
最終更新日:
2022年10月2日
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
In which situations do you use the word "お袋"? Thank you.
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
Usualry, I will use "お袋” when I speek about my mother.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
It means “mother”
My image is mostly used man talk about his mother
Or someone says お袋の味 it means the taste of mom’s home cooking.
Son/daughter who already became adult remember mother’s cook
この回答は役に立ちましたか?