質問
最終更新日:
2022年10月2日
- ベトナム語
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
日本語
-
タイ語
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
「俺2本待ってるし、貸そうと思って」
I wonder what does “待っ” mean here? Is it “waiting”? 🤔 That sounds weird.
Please someone explain the grammar and the meaning for me? 🥺🙏🏻 とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
- ベトナム語
- 日本語
Please correct me if I'm wrong, but I think it could be a just easy mistake, because waiting (待つ) looks very similar to having (持つ).
待つ - waiting
持つ - having
俺2本待ってるし、貸そうと思って
Because I have two, I just wanted to lend it to you.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ベトナム語