質問
最終更新日:
2022年10月2日
- ロシア語 準ネイティブ
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
日本語
-
フランス語 (フランス)
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
I was told that "寝ようとしていたけど、朝だということに気づいた" means "I was trying to sleep, but I realized it was morning" but I see no "私/僕/あたし" ect. why?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
why? → 日本語は主語 "私/僕/あたしetc" を省略しても文が成り立つからです
Hope this helps:)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
It is okay to use “私/僕etc.”
In this case, you can translate like;
私は寝ようとしたが、朝だってことに私は気づいた。
But we can understand it without subject, when someone speak it.
Japanese often talk with cut the subject.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
When we understand what the subject is, we usually drop it.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?