質問
最終更新日:
2022年10月3日
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)
-
日本語
-
韓国語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
日本語 に関する質問
髪型は確かに寄せてますね とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
退会したユーザー
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)
@AkeJapanese I keep reading the mangaka's book, in which he mentions that they relied on a Korean actor for a character design.Again I attach the image with the underlined parts that were difficult for me to understand, I really appreciate your help😊.
- 日本語
The word 「寄せる」(よせる、yoseru)in a casual speaking sometimes means making something (a little bit) look like another thing. For example, when A and B are talking about a famous person C, if A says that A wants to be C, B can say "Surely, your hairstyle is a little bit similar to C's hairstyle." This sentence is "As for your hairstyle(髪型は), surely(確かに), you made your hairstyle a little bit look like C's hairstyle."
La palabra 「寄せる」(よせる、yoseru)en un lenguaje casual a veces significa hacer que algo (un poco) parezca otra cosa. Por ejemplo, cuando A y B están hablando de una persona famosa C, y A dice que A quiere ser C, B puede decir "Seguramente, tu peinado es un poco similar al peinado de C". Esta oración es "En cuanto a tu peinado (髪型は), seguramente (確かに), hiciste que tu peinado se pareciera un poco al peinado de C".
The original meaning of 「寄せる」is to bring something near to another thing. In the above usage, A's hairstyle is not exactly look like C's hairstyle, but between a standard one and C's hairstyle, A's hairstyle is near to C's hairstyle. The speaker intended to add a little bit comical taste to his talk.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)