質問
最終更新日:
2022年10月3日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 韓国語 準ネイティブ
-
日本語
-
ハンガリー語
日本語 に関する質問
What kind of prepositions go with かも? Should I add it in the beginning or at the end of the sentence?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
- 日本語
First of all, Japanese grammar for Japanese people don't have prepositions. So, I don't know about prepositions in Japanese at all.
かも is often put after something in conversation.
For example,
おいしいかも。
そうかも。
猫かも.
In this case, かも is an abbreviation of "かも知れない."
おいしいかも is the same as おいしいかも知れない。
そうかも is the same as そうかも知れない。
猫かも is the same as 猫かも知れない。
When you see おいしいかも知れない, you wouldn't think it is put after something.
And you can say just かも or かもね in conversation. They are the same as かも知れない(ね).
When you see it, you would think it is put at the beginning.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 韓国語 準ネイティブ