質問
最終更新日:
2017年4月6日
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- インドネシア語
-
日本語
-
フランス語 (フランス)
-
中国語 (簡体字)
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
(文法)…といった… の使い方を教えて下さい。 を使った例文を教えて下さい。 出来るだけ日常で使う自然な表現でお願いします。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
@Dedalus Sorry I don't understand which parts you want us to translate. Could you mention again using parentheses?
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- インドネシア語
- 日本語
@Dedalus
You mean those?
〜といった....
.... called 〜
A, B やCといった....
.... such as A, B and C
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- インドネシア語
@Hiroshi212 The second one!
like
海の侵食、資源の幻滅、人口の爆発といった世界規模問題。
In this case, is the function of といった like etc? Is my sentence correct?
- 日本語
- 日本語
- 日本語
the global scale issues such as the erosion of the sea, the decrease of resources and the population explosion.
Your sentence is correct. 👍
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- インドネシア語
- 日本語
@Dedalus 台会→大会
You don't know if they are all listed or not only from といった. They may be all or may be not.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- インドネシア語
@Hiroshi212 What about
サミットの日程において脳集会談、覚え書きの署名、記者会見といった項目が予定されている。
The summit's schedule shows ministerial meetings, Memorandum of Understanding Signings, and Press Conferences as being scheduled.
- 日本語
- 日本語
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- インドネシア語
@Hiroshi212 So in the last example, all those events are scheduled so it might be everything but there may be more?
- 日本語
と いっ た 【と言った】
( 連語 )
①
例としてとりあげる場合に用いる。…というような。 「休みをとって旅行に行く-余裕はない」 「これ-不満もない」
②
二つ以上の事柄を例として対等に並べる場合に用いる。…など。…のような。 「彼には絵画や音楽-芸術的な才能がある」
*We are talking about case ②.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
In English, if you put "etc" or "and so on" at the end of the listed items, it means there's more right? But in Japanese, if we use といった, you could consider both all and more.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- インドネシア語
@Hiroshi212 I think I understand now. Thankyou for your input and counsel ! I learnt a new grammar point today 😁
- 日本語