質問
最終更新日:
2022年10月4日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
konnichiwa ! I wanted to ask about the meaning of the part in a sentence :
"天気がこんなだから試合は中止だろう"
i'm pretty cofused about the meaning of the specified time of the event of this conjecture .Does it mean that "From the weather,the match will maybe stop" ? Or "From the weather,the match is maybe stopped"
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
退会したユーザー
In this case, i think it will be the latter.
"From the weather, the match is maybe stopped"
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
I think
“the match will maybe stop”
is right.
The other means
この試合は多分中止される
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?