質問
最終更新日:
2022年10月5日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
水母 と 海月 はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
漢字が違うだけで同じ読み方で同じ意味です。
くらげは漢字で書くことがあまりないです。
ほとんどの人が「くらげ」「クラゲ」と書きます。
どうしても漢字で書きたい場合は「海月」が良いと思います。
漫画のタイトルにもなったりして、知っている人が多いと思います。
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
Both mean jellyfish, but "水母" is taken directly from the Chinese characters.
On the other hand, "海月" is derived from Portuguese.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
退会したユーザー
It’s “Jerry fish”
水母 originally from China, and 海月 is originally from Portugal. They expressed “moon of the sea” when they saw it. So we just borrowed the meaning and converted kanji.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@chr0ger thank you soo much for telling me i didn't know 🥰🥰🥰🥰❤️❤️ so it means you commonly use クラゲ? 🤔🤔🥰🥰
退会したユーザー
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@chr0ger yey!🥰🥰 thank you!!🥰🥰 i will use kana for jellyfish 🥰🥰🥰 i understand now 🥰