質問
最終更新日:
2022年10月5日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
以上は自然ですか。
私の家は階段が3つがあります。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@mobby32 Thanks! Do you add the particle “に” because this sentence is about the location of the stairs?
- 日本語
@puffer-fish
Yes, I do.
複合助詞「には」=助詞「に」+係助詞(副助詞)「は」
複合助詞「には」takes or contrasts words and phrases expressed in 格助詞「に」
(time, place, object of an action, etc.)
<time>
格助詞「に」:冬に鍋を食べる
複合助詞「には」:冬には鍋を食べる
When we use 複合助詞「には」 , Winter is highlighted.
<place>
格助詞「に」:公園にベンチがある
複合助詞「には」:あの公園にはベンチが3つある
When we use 複合助詞「には」 , That park is highlighted.
Other parks may be different, but that park has three benches.
<ofaect of an action>
格助詞「に」:彼にチョコをあげる
複合助詞「には」:彼にはチョコレートをあげる
When we use 複合助詞「には」 , He is highlighted.
I give him chocolate. I give others something other than chocolate or nothing.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?