質問
最終更新日:
2017年4月6日
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
ドイツ語
-
英語 (イギリス)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
like Miranda got to you とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
This sounds like someone might be saying "It looks like Miranda got to you," which means that someone named Miranda said or did something that made you react. It might mean that Miranda's actions or words made you angry or sad or happy. Usually if someone "got to you" it is meant that they affected you in a negative way (angry, sad, guilty). But sometimes it can mean they affected you in a positive way (happy, motivated).
この回答は役に立ちましたか?