質問
最終更新日:
2015年12月5日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
スペイン語 (メキシコ)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
Hawaii was absolutely beautiful. ハワイ綺麗だったなー。
The weather and the views were amazing. 景色と気候は最高でした。
This time, I choose to sit back and relax there.
私はゆっくりする派でした。
How about you? Are you more likely to enjoy days out on vacation or just like me? 皆さんは、遊びまくる派、それともゆっくり派?
この表現は自然ですか?
For a blog. Here 遊びまくる means that you keep moving around all day long to try and see new things here and there .
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
"This time, I chose to sit back and relax."
Chose is past tense.
And you could say,
"Are you more likely to enjoy days out on vacation just like me?"
Its incorrect to say, "or just like me"
You could say, "or *verb* just like me" such as "or relax just like me"
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@KendraF hi there. Thank you for the suggestion. You helped me a lot:)