質問
最終更新日:
2017年4月7日
- ポルトガル語 (ポルトガル)
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
フランス語 (フランス)
-
ドイツ語
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
this can と it can はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- ルーマニア語
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
"Can" in "this can" is a noun (lata). "Can" in "it can" is a verb (poder).
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- フィリピン語
"This can" is used when you are holding an object or animal...
Example:
This cat can scratch you in the face.
This watch can determine the exact time
"It can" is used when you are talking about or discussing about something..
Examples
The tornado is huge. It can destroy the whole city.
My jacket is thick. It can keep me warm all day.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- フィリピン語