質問
最終更新日:
2015年12月10日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
アイヌ語
日本語 に関する質問
宇宙 (そら) と 空 (そら) はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
宇宙 is read as うちゅう. Means "space". As in, outer space.
If you got the そら reading from furigana or something, what you're seeing is a common trick of using furigana to add extra levels of meaning.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Alrighty. Thanks. ^-^ I just noticed the way it was said was different than what I was used to in a song I found. Ah, languages. Never ceasing to find ways to confuse me xD
- 日本語
Basically belthazar-san
is correct.
宇宙 (そら) space It commonly reads as うちゅう though.
空 (そら) sky
宇宙 (そら) is also one of the not-standard way of reading person's name.
In some songs, it often reads as 宇宙 (そら) because I guess it sounds a bit cooler and shorter than うちゅう。 .
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
- アラビア語