質問
最終更新日:
2015年12月11日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
中国語 (簡体字)
日本語 に関する質問
積み石 とはどういう意味ですか?
A manga artist talking about his plans for his manga's ending: "最後の積み石っていうのは、前は決めていたんですけど、最近は流れに任せようかと。"
I basically understand what he means, I guess, but google doesn't really show anybody using "積み石" in this way. How do you understand 積み石 in this context, japanese HiNative users?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
The expression above is not common, but 積み石 means piled stone. The sentence above must mean the last action to make the thing completed.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?