質問
最終更新日:
2017年4月10日
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾)
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
About the cost: The 4days trek will cost you 178usd/person (counting as 2persons). とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾)
不好意思我是提問者,問題中的「counting as 2persons」把我搞混了。因為這個trek行程只有我一位參與者,對方的這個意思是他只會跟我收usd178還是usd 356呢
謝謝!
謝謝!
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾)
I think the price is only for 2-person group,and each person will be charged usd178. So, I suggest you could quote them for single person group again.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾)
Could I ask you where are you going to trek?
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾)
謝謝@Dendro,
我後來再詢問一次對方,我只有一個人會參與這個trek,他回覆我,「For the trekking, I'll arrange within that price for one person.」
應該就是跟我說只會跟我收usd178的意思了吧~?
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾)
Yap, I think so.
Poon Hill, it sounds cool! Hope you have a good trip!
この回答は役に立ちましたか?