質問
最終更新日:
2015年12月14日
- 中国語 (簡体字)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
agree to と agree with はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
I agree to help you.
I agree with your statement.
So pretty much agree to means you are going to do something where as agree with means you align yourself with something that you promote or accept.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Sorry that is the best way for me to explain it
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Roughly speaking, (since I'm no expert) agree with has to do with taking the side of some person on a matter, whereas agree to means that you'll accept somebody's request.
"After some consideration, I think it's safe to say that I agree with him"
"I reluctantly agreed to finishing my friend's work for him."
この回答は役に立ちましたか?