質問
最終更新日:
2017年4月11日
- フィンランド語
-
ドイツ語
-
中国語 (簡体字)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
a few farm hands とはどういう意味ですか?
They employed A FEW FARM HANDS, but no one was willing to work there long.
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
"few" generally means about 3, and "farm hands" just means people who are helping out, or working, on a farm
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- フィンランド語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@Astrrrid no, the single word farm is an area of land. Farm hand relates to the person working the farm
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- フィンランド語