質問
最終更新日:
2017年4月12日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
couple を使った例文を教えて下さい。 出来るだけ日常で使う自然な表現でお願いします。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ギリシャ語 準ネイティブ
There are a couple of meanings to this word
One of them is a couple, boyfriend and girlfriend, two lovers, etc.
But the other definition of the word " couple" says it means two people or things, but many native speakers say that "a couple" can mean "several/a few".
...so there are a couple of interpretations of "couple" ...
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語