質問
最終更新日:
2017年4月12日
- 英語 (イギリス)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
ひらひら とはどういう意味ですか?
「ひらひら」は、Terrace House Aloha Stateの副題で「disorientated」に訳されました。でも、辞書で調べると、「flickering」か「fluttering」という意味だそうです。「(自分が)ひらひらになって」は、どういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
ひらひら is a mimetic word to express a state of something flapped or of petals fluttering.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
It's one of mimetic words indicating something very thin is falling down slowly, or swinging.
For example;
桜の花びらがひらひら落ちる。
彼女はハンカチをひらひらと振った。
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
@Hiroshi212 Could it be used to describe someone's mental state after a surfing accident when they hit their head hard on a reef?
- 日本語
- 日本語
@RossLeicester
It may be expressed for an unquiet mind likes frying butterfly or fluttering petals.
It is moving right and left, up and down in slowly , sometime quickly and softly.
それは、舞う蝶や、散りゆくさくらのようなこころを表現しています。
ゆっくり、ときどき早く、そしてやさしく、左右、上下に揺れ動く。
Japanese likes to express imitation sounds from something views which have no sounds.
日本人は、本当は音のないものを見て、擬音にするのがすきなんですね。
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
@Hiroshi212 ダーンとたたって水の中にひらひらになって行くか行かない(漢字?)。。。(聞き取れない)。。。三回目ぐらいだと思う。歯が超痛かって。The man speaking has serious facial injuries and bandages, and seems to be in shock. I find it difficult to pick up everything he says. Especially since my listening comprehension is not that good. That's why I'm watching the show on Netflix.
- 日本語
@RossLeicester Maybe he's mentioning about his body falling to the bottom of the sea like falling petals. Sorry if I'm mistaken.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 日本語
i couldn't imagine all.
It may be ふらふら?
ふらふら means, could not walk straight because too tired.
After some damage, would be same thing.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
わたしも"ひらひら"ではなくて"ふらふら(フラフラ)"=Groggyだと思います。
例
1.殴られて、フラフラになる。
2.飲みすぎて、フラフラする。
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
ひらひら、はちょうちょが飛ぶ姿や、桜の花びらが舞い落ちる様子を思い浮かべるとわかりやすいと思います。
わたしも、自分がフラフラになって、の間違いかと思います。
Onomatopoeia ですね。擬態語
この回答は役に立ちましたか?