質問
最終更新日:
2017年4月12日
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
stay verb を使った例文を教えて下さい。 出来るだけ日常で使う自然な表現でお願いします。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- ベトナム語
I just want to stay at home.
You can stay silent if you want.
Please stay with me.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- ベトナム語
@mayerdiazsoto sorry i don't quite understand what you mean 😓
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
verbs without ing that never use in present continuos
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- ベトナム語
ah non-action verbs?
Some of them are: like, want, believe, know, be, need...
I like cats.
I believe you're right.
I know everything.
I need you.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- スペイン語 (スペイン)