質問
最終更新日:
2017年4月14日
- フランス語 (フランス)
-
日本語
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
スペイン語 (スペイン)
日本語 に関する質問
ゴリ押し とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
ゴリ押し means "to push something through".
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- フランス語 (フランス)
Thank you for your help!
Can it be use for a person who force other people to do something they don't want to do?
- 日本語
@MomoRigaud I think it's a bit different, ゴリ押し is "to push something through" but not "forcing someone to do something". In other words, ゴリ押し means "being pushy" but not "compulsion". Say, a shopkeeper recommend a product persistently at a shop but you still have options to refuse it. In such a case, we use ゴリ押し.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- フランス語 (フランス)
Okaaayy, I understand the difference now!
Thank you very much, I didn't find clear explanation on Internet ^^'
- 日本語