質問
最終更新日:
2023年3月18日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
アラビア語
-
スペイン語 (スペイン)
-
スワヒリ語
アラビア語 に関する質問
The word اضطر in English? Does it mean forced?
Please provide examples and thank you in advance は アラビア語 で何と言いますか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- アラビア語
@Moeezart
Yeah it means that but that's up to the position of the word in the sentence and the meaning changes
For example :
I could also use help getting ice in the morning
in this example we didn't use "forced" but we used word " use "help so the word is different but the meaning is still the same
2 example :
I didn't want to return to real life
also there're some words have same meaning
of " forced" as in the words below :
compel ,was compelled, compel was force ,were forced , was obliged
( all these words have same meaning in Arabic ) = forced = أضطر
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- アラビア語
@Moeezart
"had to"
و مش بالضرورة يبقى معناها مجبر (forced )
بس شيء اللي هو فعلا اضطر يعمله زي
he had to travel abroad because the job offer was tempting
كان عليه )بتيجي مثلا بمعنى )
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- アラビア語