質問
最終更新日:
2023年3月21日
- ポーランド語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
スペイン語 (スペイン)
日本語 に関する質問
何本か とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
- 日本語
I think it means "some of ~" mainly.
It also mean that some of, several of, a few of and words like that, it's used for the thing counted up by a word ‘本’, like 1本, 2本...
For example, sticks, pencils, fingers and toes. Things is long and thin like a stick.
It’s not books.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ポーランド語
@junjun8884 ありがとうございます‼
この文ではこれが同じ意味ですか。ちっと変な文ですからこの[何本か]の意味よくわからないんです。
五人の社員を怒鳴りつけ、何本か重要な電話をかけ、また少しガミガミ怒鳴った。
- ポーランド語
@Omelette-JP
AHH! I get it, so in case of this phrase
五人の社員を怒鳴りつけ、何本か重要な電話をかけ、また少しガミガミ怒鳴った
本 would be used for counting calls, right?
I would never guess it, thank you very much!
- 日本語
- 日本語
Yes you can use this phrase,何本か for pointing to sticks,fingers,or so.
[How many] can be used in question.
and
何本か can be used in question
here's an example.
How many home runs did you hit last game ?
[(あなたは)この前の試合で、何本ホームランを打ちましたか。]
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@Kaiko33
in this situation
【some of 】important calls
I don't know what to say,because I'm not a Native speaker of English.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?