質問
最終更新日:
2017年4月15日
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
"shall", para que sirve y como se usa...??? とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
It can mean several things:
"will" - in the context of the future tense, voy a hacerlo, lo haré, I shall do it, i would consider this "old English"
It's also used in very formal commands, often in the language of laws: "the defendant shall remain seated"
Note that you'd almost never use it in conversation, it is used almost exclusively in literary and legal contexts
この回答は役に立ちましたか?