質問
最終更新日:
2023年3月23日
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾)
-
タイ語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
ベトナム語 に関する質問
Lân cận
とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- ベトナム語
"Lân cận" means "nearby" or "near" or "next to" or "附近” or "隔壁" (in Chinese). This word functions as an adjective.
Some examples for this word:
- Vùng (地方 or "place") lân cận (附近 or "nearby"), so "vùng lân cận" can be translated to "a place nearby" or "neighborhood" or "附近的地方”
- Nhà (房子 or "house") lân cận (附近 or "nearby"), so "nhà lân cận" can be translated to "a house nearby" or "a house next door" or "附近的房子”
For me, this word sounds wordy in a daily conversation. So this word is often used in works of literature, in a formal or written form. You can use colloquial alternatives as "gần", "gần đó", "gần đây" for "lân cận" in a daily conversation.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ベトナム語