質問
最終更新日:
2023年3月24日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
韓国語
-
スペイン語 (スペイン)
日本語 に関する質問
桜は散る時が一番綺麗だと思いますか?
とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
Do you think the most beautiful moment of cherry blossom is when it falls
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
Do you think cherry blossoms are most beautiful when they are falling?
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
When I saw your Question,
I just felt that might mean that you want to know about " wabi-sabi".
I'm sorry if I misunderstood.
Wabi Sabi means simple and humble.
Sakura is a great example of "wabi-sabi". It blooms only for a week or two then starts falling.
It's the beauty of imperfection.
We enjoy the beauty of Sakura for a precious short time before they vanish.
Then we have to wait another year for them to appear again.
Wabi is finding and enjoying richness in poverty and beauty in simplicity.
Sabi is beauty in oldness.
Things seem all the more beautiful because they all die, disappear or change.
Sabi represents the beauty of the serenity that comes with age.
So, most Japanese feel that it's melancholy but beautiful when Sakura start falling.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)