質問
最終更新日:
2023年3月25日
- インドネシア語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
英語 (イギリス)
日本語 に関する質問
A: ドアマットが可愛すぎて踏みたくない。
B: 踏まれたい
What does 踏まれたい mean here?
B say "I want to step on it!"
or
B say "I want to be stepped on!" as if B is the doormat?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
@3b49sbd61e
I think B means the second one “I want to be stepped on!" as if B is the doormat”.
I don’t know why he said so, but some men say 踏まれたい jokingly in the good way, when they encounter someone cute or something cute. I guess it’s from sexual orientation(I’m sorry I don’t know the exact word).
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
どちらの可能性もありますが、その言い方だと①のような気がします。
Both possibilities are possible. but the way you put it, it sounds like ①.
②の意味になる可能性もあります。これはBの性格や状況によります。
It could also mean ②. This depends on B's character and situation.
①Bがそういう性癖を持っている。
B:(私は君に)踏まれたい
①B has such a propensity.
B: (I want to be) stepped on by (you).
②ドアマットの気持ちを代弁している(Bがドアマットになりきっている)
B: (ドアマットはきっと)踏まれたい(って思ってるよ)
(ドアマットは踏まれるためにうまれたんだから)
(2) B is speaking for the doormat's feelings (B is becoming the doormat).
B: I think the doormat wants to be stepped on.
(Because doormats were born to be stepped on.)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- インドネシア語
- インドネシア語