質問
最終更新日:
2023年3月25日
- ベトナム語
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
韓国語
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
We cant account for the decrease.
What does ACCOUNT FOR mean?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
@twiniee account is used in a couple of ways, here is how it can be said:
“I will take account what you said, and I will have a decision for you at the end of the day.”
Or
“I will take into account or take full responsibility what i have done and I am sorry.”
I hope this helps?
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
it means "We can't explain or take responsiblity for the decrease." Hope this helps🫴🏼
この回答は役に立ちましたか?