質問
最終更新日:
2023年4月2日
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- 中国語 (簡体字)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
『風立ちぬ』で「夢に魘われてでもいるのではない かと思って、私が起してやったものかどうかと躊躇っているうち、そんな苦しげな状態はやがて過ぎ、あとに弛緩状態がやって来る」
どうして「苦しげな状態はやがて過ぎ」? とはどういう意味ですか?
i don't understand why 「躊躇っている」, then the pain was gone. how's that happen??
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
Anyway, I'll translate that from "私".
"While I hesitate to wake one's up, one's pain was gone and got relaxed."
I guess he was wondering if he should wake one's up or not, because the person might have to keep sleeping for getting relaxed.
I think, the reason why the pain was gone is the source of the pain subsided temporarily.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- 中国語 (簡体字)
@Omelette-JP thank you so much!!At that time "私"と節子 was just like they share the same emotions or feelings と言う意味ですか?
- 日本語
I'm pretty sure that it is the story of his wife fight against her disease, isn't it?
In the story, she wished to spend with him rather than in hospital. 療養
So they decided home treatment.
During their spending at home, she started suffering in her sleep, right?
He must have been worried about her.
But, as well, he thought that if he wake her up and show his concern, it goes against what she want.
because of that, he have thought and hesitated.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@ZAZA_92994 The second question.
At that time, she looked she's in pain. In other words, she let him see her suffering.
So he was concerned about her.
Then as lf she sensed that he was, she looked relaxed.
It is as if she was telling him in her mind not to worry.
And you can see he understood her mind, right?
So that means they was just like they share the same emotions or feelings.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?